Planet Networking & Communication

PIONEER OF IP INNOVATION PLANET Technology Corporation is a leading global provider of IP-based networking products and solutions for small-to-medium-sized businesses, enterprises, and SOHO markets. With a strong mission to be a Pioneer of IP Innovation in the global market, PLANET designs, deploys and delivers innovative IP solutions with converged data, voice, and video deployment over the wide range of networking technologies. The company has also been demonstrating its consistent commitment to the role of global citizenship, besides its product innovations. PLANET was founded in 1993 and has been dedicated to provide high-quality networking solutions with the most complete range of product offerings to satisfy the growing demands of various entities from Businesses, Education, Finance, Healthcare, Industry, Government, etc. Our history of technology innovations forms a strong foundation for breakthroughs in high-performance, and next-generation networks.
Desc

Items 1-50 of 277

per page
View as Grid List
  1. Single-Port Multigigabit 802.3at PoE+ Injector (30 Watts) »   POE-165 -  Planet
    Single-Port Multigigabit 802.3at PoE+ Injector (30 Watts) » POE-165 - Planet
  2. Single-Port 10Gbps 802.3bt PoE++ Injector - POE-176-95 - Planet
    Single-Port 10Gbps 802.3bt PoE++ Injector - POE-176-95 - Planet
  3. Wi-Fi 6 11AX 1800Mbps Dual-Band Wireless Gigabit Router  WDRT-1800AX - Planet
    Wi-Fi 6 11AX 1800Mbps Dual-Band Wireless Gigabit Router WDRT-1800AX - Planet
  4. Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit PoE+ Switch - WGS-818HP
    Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit PoE+ Switch - WGS-818HP
  5.  Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit Switch with 4-port PoE+ - WGS-814HP
    Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit Switch with 4-port PoE+ - WGS-814HP
  6. Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit Ethernet Switch - WGS-810
    Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Gigabit Ethernet Switch - WGS-810
  7. FREE Smart Wireless AP Controller Software - Planet
    FREE Smart Wireless AP Controller Software - Planet
    $0.00
  8. Rack Mount Kits for 10-inch cabinet (10" Desktop Switch) - RKE-10A - Planet
    Rack Mount Kits for 10-inch cabinet (10" Desktop Switch) - RKE-10A - Planet
    $8.00
  9. 1.8M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-1.8 - Planet
    1.8M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-1.8 - Planet
    $12.00
  10. Rack Mount Kits for 19-inch cabinet - RKE-10B - Planet
    Rack Mount Kits for 19-inch cabinet - RKE-10B - Planet
    $13.00
  11. 3M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-3 - Planet
    3M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-3 - Planet
    $15.00
  12. 5M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-5 - Planet
    5M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-5 - Planet
    $17.00
  13. 16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch - FSD-1606 - Planet
    16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch - FSD-1606 - Planet
    $39.99
  14. AHD 1080p IR Dome Camera - CAM-AHD425 - Planet
    AHD 1080p IR Dome Camera - CAM-AHD425 - Planet
    $47.00
  15. Ethernet Lightning Arrest Box - ELA-100 Planet
    Ethernet Lightning Arrest Box - ELA-100 Planet
    $47.00
  16. 300Mbps 802.11n In-Wall Wireless Access Point - WNAP-W2201A - Planet
    300Mbps 802.11n In-Wall Wireless Access Point - WNAP-W2201A - Planet
    $47.99
  17. IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Splitter - 5V/12V - POE-161S - Planet
    IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Splitter - 5V/12V - POE-161S - Planet
    $52.00
  18. 5-Port 10/100/1000T +1-Port 1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch - GSD-603F - Planet
    5-Port 10/100/1000T +1-Port 1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch - GSD-603F - Planet
    $59.00
  19. 4-Port 10/100TX 802.3af/at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (60 Watts) - FSD-604HP - Planet
    4-Port 10/100TX 802.3af/at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (60 Watts) - FSD-604HP - Planet
    $62.00
  20. 802.11n Wireless VDSL2 Bridge Router - VDR-301N - Planet -DICONTINUED -
    802.11n Wireless VDSL2 Bridge Router - VDR-301N - Planet -DICONTINUED -
  21. SFP-Port 100Base-BX Transceiver (Multi-mode/WDM,TX:1310nm RX:1550nm / DDM) - 2km (-40~75°C) - MFB-TSA - Planet
    SFP-Port 100Base-BX Transceiver (Multi-mode/WDM,TX:1310nm RX:1550nm / DDM) - 2km (-40~75°C) - MFB-TSA - Planet
    $75.00
  22. H.265 1080p Smart IR Dome IP Camera - ICA-4280 - Planet -
    H.265 1080p Smart IR Dome IP Camera - ICA-4280 - Planet -
    $78.00
  23. SFP-Port 100Base-BX Transceiver (Multi-mode/WDM,TX:1550nm RX:1310nm / DDM) - 2km (-40~75°C) - MFB-TSB - Planet
    SFP-Port 100Base-BX Transceiver (Multi-mode/WDM,TX:1550nm RX:1310nm / DDM) - 2km (-40~75°C) - MFB-TSB - Planet
    $78.00
  24. 2.4GHz 14dBi Flat Panel Dual Polarization Directional Antenna   - ANT-FP14D - Planet
    2.4GHz 14dBi Flat Panel Dual Polarization Directional Antenna - ANT-FP14D - Planet
    $78.00
  25. 5GHz 14dBi Flat Panel Dual Polarization Directional Antenna  - ANT-FP14AD - Planet
    5GHz 14dBi Flat Panel Dual Polarization Directional Antenna - ANT-FP14AD - Planet
    $84.00
  26. Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Injector (60 Watts, internal PWR) - POE-172 - Planet
    Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Injector (60 Watts, internal PWR) - POE-172 - Planet
    $86.00
  27. High-Performance VoIP Phone - VIP-256PT - Planet
    High-Performance VoIP Phone - VIP-256PT - Planet
    $90.99
  28. High Definition Color POE Gigabit IP Phone - VIP-126PT - Planet
    High Definition Color POE Gigabit IP Phone - VIP-126PT - Planet
    $91.00
  29. 1000Base-SX / LX SFP PCI Express Fiber Adapter - ENW-9701 - Planet
    1000Base-SX / LX SFP PCI Express Fiber Adapter - ENW-9701 - Planet
    $94.00
  30. 1-Port 802.3at PoE+ to 2-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender - POE-E202 - Planet
    1-Port 802.3at PoE+ to 2-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender - POE-E202 - Planet
    $94.00
  31. 300Mbps 802.11n Outdoor Wireless CPE - WBS-200N - Planet - DISCONTINUED
    300Mbps 802.11n Outdoor Wireless CPE - WBS-200N - Planet - DISCONTINUED
    $101.99
  32. 1-Port 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Optic Module 300m - MTB-TSR - Planet
    1-Port 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Optic Module 300m - MTB-TSR - Planet
    $104.00
  33. 1-Port Ultra PoE to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender - POE-E304 - Planet
    1-Port Ultra PoE to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender - POE-E304 - Planet
    $104.00
  34. 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Desktop Switch (External 55 Watts)  - GSD-604HP - Planet
    4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Desktop Switch (External 55 Watts) - GSD-604HP - Planet
    $107.00
  35. H.265 4-ch 5-in-1 Hybrid Digital Video Recorder
    H.265 4-ch 5-in-1 Hybrid Digital Video Recorder
    $110.00
  36. 1-Port RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server ICS-110 Planet
    1-Port RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server ICS-110 Planet
    $110.00
  37. 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch - FSD-1008HP - Planet
    8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch - FSD-1008HP - Planet
    $117.00
  38. 1200Mbps 802.11ac Wave 2 Dual Band Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point w/802.3at PoE+ and 2 10/100/1000T LAN Ports WDAP-C7210E -Planet
    1200Mbps 802.11ac Wave 2 Dual Band Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point w/802.3at PoE+ and 2 10/100/1000T LAN Ports WDAP-C7210E -Planet
    $120.00
  39. RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server with 1-Port 100BASE-FX SFP  ICS-115A Planet
    RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server with 1-Port 100BASE-FX SFP ICS-115A Planet
    $120.00
  40. 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Media Converter (SC Single Mode, 40km) - GT-802S40 - Planet
    10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Media Converter (SC Single Mode, 40km) - GT-802S40 - Planet
    $125.00
  41. 5GHz 802.11n 300Mbps Outdoor Wireless CPE - WBS-502N - Planet
    5GHz 802.11n 300Mbps Outdoor Wireless CPE - WBS-502N - Planet
    $125.00
  42. 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Media Converter (SC Single Mode, 60km) - GT-802S60 - Planet
    10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Media Converter (SC Single Mode, 60km) - GT-802S60 - Planet
    $136.00
  43. 300Mbps 802.11n Outdoor Wireless AP - WAP-200N - Planet
    300Mbps 802.11n Outdoor Wireless AP - WAP-200N - Planet
    $136.99
  44. High Definition Color PoE IP Phone with Dual Display - VIP-2140PT - Planet
    High Definition Color PoE IP Phone with Dual Display - VIP-2140PT - Planet
    $138.00
  45. IP30 Compact size 5-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
    IP30 Compact size 5-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
    $141.00
Desc

Items 1-50 of 277

per page
View as Grid List
To Top