Planet Networking & Communication

PIONEER OF IP INNOVATION PLANET Technology Corporation is a leading global provider of IP-based networking products and solutions for small-to-medium-sized businesses, enterprises, and SOHO markets. With a strong mission to be a Pioneer of IP Innovation in the global market, PLANET designs, deploys and delivers innovative IP solutions with converged data, voice, and video deployment over the wide range of networking technologies. The company has also been demonstrating its consistent commitment to the role of global citizenship, besides its product innovations. PLANET was founded in 1993 and has been dedicated to provide high-quality networking solutions with the most complete range of product offerings to satisfy the growing demands of various entities from Businesses, Education, Finance, Healthcare, Industry, Government, etc. Our history of technology innovations forms a strong foundation for breakthroughs in high-performance, and next-generation networks.
Desc

Items 1-50 of 460

per page
View as Grid List
  1. FREE Smart Wireless AP Controller Software - Planet
    FREE Smart Wireless AP Controller Software - Planet
    $0.00
  2. IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Extender - POE-E101 - Planet  - DISCONTINUED -
    IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Extender - POE-E101 - Planet - DISCONTINUED -
  3. Rack Mount Kits for 10-inch cabinet (10" Desktop Switch) - RKE-10A - Planet
    Rack Mount Kits for 10-inch cabinet (10" Desktop Switch) - RKE-10A - Planet
    $8.00
  4. 2.4GHz 9dBi Omni-directional Antenna - ANT-OM9 - Planet - DISCONTINUED -
    2.4GHz 9dBi Omni-directional Antenna - ANT-OM9 - Planet - DISCONTINUED -
  5. 1.8M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-1.8 - Planet
    1.8M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-1.8 - Planet
    $12.00
  6. 0.6M RP-SMA(M) to N(M) Cable - WL-SMA-0.6 - Planet
    0.6M RP-SMA(M) to N(M) Cable - WL-SMA-0.6 - Planet
    $13.00
  7. Rack Mount Kits for 19-inch cabinet - RKE-10A - Planet
    Rack Mount Kits for 19-inch cabinet - RKE-10A - Planet
    $14.00
  8. Rack Mount Kits for 19-inch cabinet - RKE-10B - Planet
    Rack Mount Kits for 19-inch cabinet - RKE-10B - Planet
    $14.00
  9. 3M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-3 - Planet
    3M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-3 - Planet
    $15.00
  10. 5M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-5 - Planet
    5M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter - KVM-KC1-5 - Planet
    $18.00
  11. 0.6 meter N-male (male pin) to N-male (male pin) Cable - WL-NM-0.6 - Planet
    0.6 meter N-male (male pin) to N-male (male pin) Cable - WL-NM-0.6 - Planet
    $18.00
  12. 0.6 Meter N-male (female pin) to N-male (male pin) Cable - WL-N-0.6 - Planet
    0.6 Meter N-male (female pin) to N-male (male pin) Cable - WL-N-0.6 - Planet
    $19.00
  13. Wireless Antenna Extension Cable - WL-MF-0.6 - Planet
    Wireless Antenna Extension Cable - WL-MF-0.6 - Planet
    $21.00
  14. 8-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch - FSD-803 - Planet
    8-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch - FSD-803 - Planet
    $23.60
  15. 5-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch - FSD-503 - Planet
    5-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch - FSD-503 - Planet
    $24.00
  16. 150Mbps 802.11n Wireless Portable AP/Router - WNRT-300 - Planet
    150Mbps 802.11n Wireless Portable AP/Router - WNRT-300 - Planet
    $26.00
  17. IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet Tester  - POE-Tester - Planet - DISCONTINUED- -
    IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet Tester - POE-Tester - Planet - DISCONTINUED- -
  18. SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m - MGB-SX - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m - MGB-SX - Planet
    $28.00
  19. SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 2km - MGB-SX2 - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 2km - MGB-SX2 - Planet
    $30.00
  20. SFP-Port 100Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm) 2km - MFB-FX - Planet
    SFP-Port 100Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm) 2km - MFB-FX - Planet
    $31.00
  21. 2.4/5GHz Lightning Arrester (N-male to N-female) - WL-LTNA - Planet
    2.4/5GHz Lightning Arrester (N-male to N-female) - WL-LTNA - Planet
    $32.00
  22. SFP-Port 1000Base-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-10km - MGB-LA10 - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000Base-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-10km - MGB-LA10 - Planet
    $32.00
  23. SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km - MGB-LX - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km - MGB-LX - Planet
    $32.00
  24. SFP-Port 1000Base-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-20km - MGB-LA20 - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000Base-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-20km - MGB-LA20 - Planet
    $33.00
  25. SFP-Port 1000Base-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-10km - MGB-LB10 - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000Base-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-10km - MGB-LB10 - Planet
    $34.00
  26. 6M RP-SMA(M) to N(M) Cable - WL-SMA-6 - Planet - DISCONTINUED
    6M RP-SMA(M) to N(M) Cable - WL-SMA-6 - Planet - DISCONTINUED
  27. SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m (-40~75℃) - MGB-TSX - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m (-40~75℃) - MGB-TSX - Planet
    $37.00
  28. SFP-Port 1000Base-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-20km - MGB-LB20 - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000Base-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-20km - MGB-LB20 - Planet
    $37.00
  29. 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch - GSD-503 - Planet
    5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch - GSD-503 - Planet
    $37.00
  30. Fanout kit for 6 fiber, 3 feet empty tube
    Fanout kit for 6 fiber, 3 feet empty tube
    $40.00
  31. SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km (-40~75℃) - MGB-TLX - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km (-40~75℃) - MGB-TLX - Planet
    $40.00
  32. SFP-Port 100Base-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1310nm) -20km - MFB-FA20 - Planet
    SFP-Port 100Base-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1310nm) -20km - MFB-FA20 - Planet
    $40.00
  33. 802.11g Wireless MIMO PC Card - WML-3565 - Planet
    802.11g Wireless MIMO PC Card - WML-3565 - Planet
    $41.00
  34. IEEE 802.3af PoE Injector (Mid-Span) - POE-151 - Planet - Discontinued
    IEEE 802.3af PoE Injector (Mid-Span) - POE-151 - Planet - Discontinued
  35. SFP-Port 100Base-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1550nm) - 20km - MFB-FB20 - Planet
    SFP-Port 100Base-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1550nm) - 20km - MFB-FB20 - Planet
    $42.00
  36. SFP-Port 100Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 20km - MFB-F20 - Planet
    SFP-Port 100Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 20km - MFB-F20 - Planet
    $43.00
  37. IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet Injector (10/100Mbps, Mid-span, 30 watts) - POE-164 - Planet
    IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet Injector (10/100Mbps, Mid-span, 30 watts) - POE-164 - Planet
    $43.00
  38. IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet Injector (End-Span) - POE-152 - Planet
    IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet Injector (End-Span) - POE-152 - Planet
    $43.00
  39. 40W 24V DC Single Output Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply - PWR-40-24 - Planet
    40W 24V DC Single Output Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply - PWR-40-24 - Planet
    $45.00
  40. Mini 15.4W/30W Gigabit Single Port PoE injector
    Mini 15.4W/30W Gigabit Single Port PoE injector
    $45.95
  41. 300Mbps 802.11n In-Wall Wireless Access Point - WNAP-W2201A - Planet
    300Mbps 802.11n In-Wall Wireless Access Point - WNAP-W2201A - Planet
    $47.99
  42. SFP-Port 100Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 40KM - MFB-F40 - Planet
    SFP-Port 100Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 40KM - MFB-F40 - Planet
    $48.00
  43. 60W 24V DC Single Output Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply - PWR-60-24 - Planet
    60W 24V DC Single Output Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply - PWR-60-24 - Planet
    $48.00
  44. SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 30km (-40~75℃) - MGB-TL30 - Planet
    SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 30km (-40~75℃) - MGB-TL30 - Planet
    $48.99
  45. IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Splitter - 5V/12V - POE-161S - Planet
    IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Splitter - 5V/12V - POE-161S - Planet
    $49.00
  46. Ethernet Lightning Arrest Box - ELA-100 Planet
    Ethernet Lightning Arrest Box - ELA-100 Planet
    $49.00
  47. 75W 24V DC Single Output Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply - PWR-75-24 - Planet
    75W 24V DC Single Output Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply - PWR-75-24 - Planet
    $50.00
  48. IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Splitter - POE-162S - Planet
    IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Splitter - POE-162S - Planet
    $50.00
  49. AHD 1080p IR Dome Camera - CAM-AHD425 - Planet
    AHD 1080p IR Dome Camera - CAM-AHD425 - Planet
    $54.00
Desc

Items 1-50 of 460

per page
View as Grid List
To Top